Pickup at your cruise terminal, hotel or AirbnbBilingual local guidesExchange rate: US$1 = $18.67 MXN
Catamaran above the turquoise water of Cozumel

Cozumel tours and excursions

Compare nine experiences, durations and pickup options for your island day.

Nine tours in Cozumel

Compare tour options
Coco Adventours tour overview
TourDurationFrom
ATV, cenote and snorkel tour3.5 to 4 hours$74.99 USD
Private Jeep Safari to Punta Sur4.5 hours$83.99 USD
Private Island Tour4 to 5 hours$194.99 USD
Jeep and ATV All-Inclusive5 hours$107.99 USD
Private Buggy to Punta Sur4.5 hours$71.24 USD
Jade Cavern Jeep Expedition4.5 hours$74.99 USD
Catamaran to El Cielo4 hours$71.99 USD
Mini Submarine DiveBriefing about 15 minutes, submarine about 35 to 40 minutes$83.99 USD
Private Boat to El Cielo4 hours$879.99 USD
Save 25%$99.99
Private Jeep Safari to Punta Sur Jeep

4.5 hours

Private Jeep Safari to Punta Sur

  • This private jeep safari takes you to Punta Sur Eco Park, the island’s largest ecological reserve, to see the crocodile sanctuary, the Mayan ruin and the Celarain lighthouse.
From $83.99 USD
Tour details
Save 30%$119.99
Private Island Tour Island

4 to 5 hours

Private Island Tour

  • Your adventure begins with a stress-free pickup from any cruise port, hotel or ferry terminal.
From $194.99 USD
Tour details
Save 25%$259.99
Jeep and ATV All-Inclusive All-inclusive

5 hours

Jeep and ATV All-Inclusive

  • A full-day island experience: a private automatic jeep takes you past El Mirador and the beaches of the wild east side to Cenote El Aerolito, then the ATV trails, the cliff jump and the tastings at Sabores de Cozumel Park..
From $107.99 USD
Tour details
Save 20%$134.99
Private Buggy to Punta Sur Buggy

4.5 hours

Private Buggy to Punta Sur

  • Drive your own private open buggy along the island’s roads to Punta Sur Eco Park: the crocodile sanctuary, the Mayan ruin and the lighthouse.
From $71.24 USD
Tour details
Save 25%$94.99
Save 25%$99.99
Catamaran to El Cielo Boat

4 hours

Catamaran to El Cielo

  • Sail on a comfortable catamaran for two reef snorkel stops at Palancar and Colombia, then visit El Cielo, the sand bar with starfish.
From $71.99 USD
Tour details
Save 20%$89.99
Save 30%$119.99
Save 20%$1099.99

Locate our team in Cozumel

Meeting area map

Carretera Transversal Km 3.5, between 175 Av. and the Region Ganadera Industrial Park, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, C.P. 77600

The map connects to Google Maps when you load it. Confirm your exact pickup point with our team.